Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Lampson, Dolly A16  NWFC / RCFC  Western WA  USA 
2 Tang, Louise A16  RCFC  Western WA  USA 
3 Tolbert, Zoe B17  MTFC  Western WA  USA 
4 Outhred, Maya B17  SAS  Western WA  USA 
5 Bhatt, Morgane B16  TFC / TA  Central CA  USA 
6 McBryan, Teresa B16  AFC  Arizona  USA 
7 Troxel, Sylvie C18  RCFC  Western WA  USA 
8 Ming, Yue C17  EFC / UVIC    CAN 
9 Verkhovodova, Polina C16  NWFC  Oregon  USA 
10 Chen, Kelly D17  RCFC  Western WA  USA 
11 Kim, Elisabeth (Gracie) D17  MTFC  Western WA  USA 
12 Guntrum, Pam D16  SAS  Western WA  USA 
13 Lee, Jessica E17  MTFC  Western WA  USA 
14 Parker, Rosie E17  NWFC  Oregon  USA 
15 Amistoso, Jeanne E17  SFFC  Northern CA  USA 
16 Pillsbury, Jessie E17  MFA / UMFC  Inland Emp  USA 
17 Witter, Genevieve E15  AFC  Arizona  USA 
18 Pattem, Neha NWFC  Oregon  IND 
19 Lippai, Sarah SAS  Western WA  USA 
20 Sargent, Ursula SFU / SCFC    CAN 
21 Wang, Michelle TCFC / LA SALLE    CAN 
22 Bragg, Kathleen UMFC  Inland Emp  USA 
23 Smith, Katharine LA SALLE / CCFC    CAN 
24 Craig, Chris UNAT / LAFC  Southern CA  USA 
25 Powers, Kathryn SAS  Western WA  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Witter, Genevieve
AFC / Arizona / USA
1 D4 D0 V5 D0 V5 D2 2 0.33 16 25 -9
Lampson, Dolly
NWFC / Western WA / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
Kim, Elisabeth (Gracie)
MTFC / Western WA / USA
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 26 16 +10
Guntrum, Pam
SAS / Western WA / USA
4 D2 D1 D1 V5 V5 D2 2 0.33 16 22 -6
Pillsbury, Jessie
MFA / Inland Emp / USA
5 V5 D0 D2 D1 V5 D1 2 0.33 14 20 -6
Sargent, Ursula
SFU / CAN
6 D3 D0 V5 D1 D0 D0 1 0.17 9 29 -20
Smith, Katharine
LA SALLE / CAN
7 V5 D0 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 15 +8
Referee(s):
Geller, Adam
RCFC / Western WA / USA
Koehler, Kelly
Oregon

Pool #2
On strip 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Verkhovodova, Polina
NWFC / Oregon / USA
1 V5 D1 D4 V5 2 0.50 15 11 +4
Lippai, Sarah
SAS / Western WA / USA
2 D0 D0 D4 V5 1 0.25 9 18 -9
Tang, Louise
RCFC / Western WA / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 2 +18
Ming, Yue
EFC / CAN
4 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 13 +3
Craig, Chris
Southern CA / USA
5 D1 D3 D0 D0 0 0.00 4 20 -16
Referee(s):
Gibbs, Bobby
N. Carolina / USA
Balayan, Garik
RCFC / Western WA / USA

Pool #3
On strip 8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Parker, Rosie
NWFC / Oregon / USA
1 D4 D0 D0 V5 D3 1 0.20 12 20 -8
McBryan, Teresa
AFC / Arizona / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
Troxel, Sylvie
RCFC / Western WA / USA
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 8 +14
Tolbert, Zoe
MTFC / Western WA / USA
4 V5 D3 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 14 +5
Bragg, Kathleen
UMFC / Inland Emp / USA
5 D0 D1 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 3 25 -22
Powers, Kathryn
SAS / Western WA / USA
6 V5 D3 D1 D4 V5 2 0.40 18 19 -1
Referee(s):
Belmonte, Manuel
CAN
Poissant, Tasha
NWFC / Oregon / USA

Pool #4
On strip 11
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lee, Jessica
MTFC / Western WA / USA
1 V5 V5 D2 D2 D1 2 0.40 15 18 -3
Chen, Kelly
RCFC / Western WA / USA
2 D2 D0 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 15 19 -4
Wang, Michelle
TCFC / CAN
3 D1 V5 D3 D2 V5 2 0.40 16 15 +1
Outhred, Maya
SAS / Western WA / USA
4 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 22 15 +7
Bhatt, Morgane
TFC / Central CA / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Pattem, Neha
NWFC / Oregon / IND
6 V5 D1 D0 D0 D0 1 0.20 6 21 -15
Referee(s):
Welch, Ryan
NWFC / Oregon / USA
Donnelly, Devin
Northern CA / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Lampson, Dolly A16  NWFC / RCFC  Western WA  USA  1.00  30  +23  Advanced
2 Tang, Louise A16  RCFC  Western WA  USA  1.00  20  +18  Advanced
3 Bhatt, Morgane B16  TFC / TA  Central CA  USA  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
4 McBryan, Teresa B16  AFC  Arizona  USA  1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
5 Troxel, Sylvie C18  RCFC  Western WA  USA  0.80  22  +14  Advanced
6 Ming, Yue C17  EFC / UVIC    CAN  0.75  16  13  +3  Advanced
7 Kim, Elisabeth (Gracie) D17  MTFC  Western WA  USA  0.67  26  16  +10  Advanced
8 Smith, Katharine LA SALLE / CCFC    CAN  0.67  23  15  +8  Advanced
9 Outhred, Maya B17  SAS  Western WA  USA  0.60  22  15  +7  Advanced
10 Tolbert, Zoe B17  MTFC  Western WA  USA  0.60  19  14  +5  Advanced
11 Verkhovodova, Polina C16  NWFC  Oregon  USA  0.50  15  11  +4  Advanced
12 Wang, Michelle TCFC / LA SALLE    CAN  0.40  16  15  +1  Advanced
13 Powers, Kathryn SAS  Western WA  USA  0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
14 Lee, Jessica E17  MTFC  Western WA  USA  0.40  15  18  -3  Advanced
15 Chen, Kelly D17  RCFC  Western WA  USA  0.40  15  19  -4  Advanced
16 Guntrum, Pam D16  SAS  Western WA  USA  0.33  16  22  -6  Advanced
17 Pillsbury, Jessie E17  MFA / UMFC  Inland Emp  USA  0.33  14  20  -6  Advanced
18 Witter, Genevieve E15  AFC  Arizona  USA  0.33  16  25  -9  Advanced
19 Lippai, Sarah SAS  Western WA  USA  0.25  18  -9  Advanced
20 Parker, Rosie E17  NWFC  Oregon  USA  0.20  12  20  -8  Advanced
21 Pattem, Neha NWFC  Oregon  IND  0.20  21  -15  Advanced
22 Sargent, Ursula SFU / SCFC    CAN  0.17  29  -20  Advanced
23 Craig, Chris UNAT / LAFC  Southern CA  USA  0.00  20  -16  Advanced
24 Bragg, Kathleen UMFC  Inland Emp  USA  0.00  25  -22  Advanced
DNF Amistoso, Jeanne E17  SFFC  Northern CA  USA            Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Lampson, Dolly
NWFC / Western WA / USA
 
  (1) Lampson, Dolly
NWFC / Western WA / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Lampson, Dolly
NWFC / Western WA / USA
 
(17) Pillsbury, Jessie
MFA / Inland Emp / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Belmonte, Manuel  CAN 
  (17) Pillsbury, Jessie
MFA / Inland Emp / USA
 
 
(16) Guntrum, Pam
SAS / Western WA / USA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  Donnelly, Devin  Northern CA / USA 
 
    (1) Lampson, Dolly
NWFC / Western WA / USA
 
(9) Outhred, Maya
SAS / Western WA / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Balayan, Garik  RCFC / Western WA / USA 
  (9) Outhred, Maya
SAS / Western WA / USA
 
   
(24) Bragg, Kathleen
UMFC / Inland Emp / USA
 
15 - 0
Ref:  Balayan, Garik  RCFC / Western WA / USA 
   
    (9) Outhred, Maya
SAS / Western WA / USA
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Balayan, Garik  RCFC / Western WA / USA 
 
  (8) Smith, Katharine
LA SALLE / CAN
 
 
(8) Smith, Katharine
LA SALLE / CAN
 
   
    (4) McBryan, Teresa
AFC / Arizona / USA
 
(5) Troxel, Sylvie
RCFC / Western WA / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Koehler, Kelly  Oregon
Video:  Poissant, Tasha  NWFC / Oregon / USA
 
  (5) Troxel, Sylvie
RCFC / Western WA / USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Troxel, Sylvie
RCFC / Western WA / USA
 
   
(21) Pattem, Neha
NWFC / Oregon / IND
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Gibbs, Bobby  N. Carolina / USA 
   
  (21) Pattem, Neha
NWFC / Oregon / IND
 
     
(12) Wang, Michelle
TCFC / CAN
 
15 - 5
Ref:  Belmonte, Manuel  CAN 
     
    (4) McBryan, Teresa
AFC / Arizona / USA
 
 
(13) Powers, Kathryn
SAS / Western WA / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Donnelly, Devin  Northern CA / USA 
 
  (20) Parker, Rosie
NWFC / Oregon / USA
 
   
(20) Parker, Rosie
NWFC / Oregon / USA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  Geller, Adam  RCFC / Western WA / USA 
   
    (4) McBryan, Teresa
AFC / Arizona / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Gibbs, Bobby  N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (4) McBryan, Teresa
AFC / Arizona / USA
 
 
(4) McBryan, Teresa
AFC / Arizona / USA
 
   
    (4) McBryan, Teresa
AFC / Arizona / USA
 
(3) Bhatt, Morgane
TFC / Central CA / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Gibbs, Bobby  N. Carolina / USA
Video:  Donnelly, Devin  Northern CA / USA
 
  (3) Bhatt, Morgane
TFC / Central CA / USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Bhatt, Morgane
TFC / Central CA / USA
 
   
(19) Lippai, Sarah
SAS / Western WA / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Geller, Adam  RCFC / Western WA / USA 
   
  (14) Lee, Jessica
MTFC / Western WA / USA
 
     
(14) Lee, Jessica
MTFC / Western WA / USA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  Poissant, Tasha  NWFC / Oregon / USA 
     
    (3) Bhatt, Morgane
TFC / Central CA / USA
 
   
(11) Verkhovodova, Polina
NWFC / Oregon / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Geller, Adam  RCFC / Western WA / USA 
   
  (11) Verkhovodova, Polina
NWFC / Oregon / USA
 
       
(22) Sargent, Ursula
SFU / CAN
 
15 - 1
Ref:  Gibbs, Bobby  N. Carolina / USA 
       
    (11) Verkhovodova, Polina
NWFC / Oregon / USA
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Donnelly, Devin  Northern CA / USA 
     
  (6) Ming, Yue
EFC / CAN
 
     
(6) Ming, Yue
EFC / CAN
 
       
    (3) Bhatt, Morgane
TFC / Central CA / USA
 
 
(7) Kim, Elisabeth (Gracie)
MTFC / Western WA / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Welch, Ryan  NWFC / Oregon / USA
Video:  Koehler, Kelly  Oregon
 
 
  (7) Kim, Elisabeth (Gracie)
MTFC / Western WA / USA
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Kim, Elisabeth (Gracie)
MTFC / Western WA / USA
 
   
(23) Craig, Chris
Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Welch, Ryan  NWFC / Oregon / USA 
   
  (10) Tolbert, Zoe
MTFC / Western WA / USA
 
     
(10) Tolbert, Zoe
MTFC / Western WA / USA
 
15 - 1
Ref:  Welch, Ryan  NWFC / Oregon / USA 
     
    (2) Tang, Louise
RCFC / Western WA / USA
 
 
(15) Chen, Kelly
RCFC / Western WA / USA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Gibbs, Bobby  N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (15) Chen, Kelly
RCFC / Western WA / USA
 
   
(18) Witter, Genevieve
AFC / Arizona / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Poissant, Tasha  NWFC / Oregon / USA 
   
    (2) Tang, Louise
RCFC / Western WA / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  Poissant, Tasha  NWFC / Oregon / USA 
 
  (2) Tang, Louise
RCFC / Western WA / USA
 
 
(2) Tang, Louise
RCFC / Western WA / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 12:28 PM
Event classification: A1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 McBryan, Teresa AFC  Arizona  USA  B16  A18  Earns points 
2 Bhatt, Morgane TFC / TA  Central CA  USA  B16  B18  Earns points, VETWF 
3T Tang, Louise RCFC  Western WA  USA  A16    Earns points 
3T Lampson, Dolly NWFC / RCFC  Western WA  USA  A16    Earns points 
5 Troxel, Sylvie RCFC  Western WA  USA  C18    Earns points 
6 Kim, Elisabeth (Gracie) MTFC  Western WA  USA  D17  D18  Earns points 
7 Outhred, Maya SAS  Western WA  USA  B17    Earns points 
8 Verkhovodova, Polina NWFC  Oregon  USA  C16    Earns points 
9 Ming, Yue EFC / UVIC    CAN  C17    Earns points 
10 Smith, Katharine LA SALLE / CCFC    CAN    Earns points 
11 Tolbert, Zoe MTFC  Western WA  USA  B17     
12 Lee, Jessica MTFC  Western WA  USA  E17     
13 Chen, Kelly RCFC  Western WA  USA  D17     
14 Pillsbury, Jessie MFA / UMFC  Inland Emp  USA  E17     
15 Parker, Rosie NWFC  Oregon  USA  E17     
16 Pattem, Neha NWFC  Oregon  IND     
17 Wang, Michelle TCFC / LA SALLE    CAN     
18 Powers, Kathryn SAS  Western WA  USA     
19 Guntrum, Pam SAS  Western WA  USA  D16    VETWF 
20 Witter, Genevieve AFC  Arizona  USA  E15     
21 Lippai, Sarah SAS  Western WA  USA     
22 Sargent, Ursula SFU / SCFC    CAN     
23 Craig, Chris UNAT / LAFC  Southern CA  USA    VETWF 
24 Bragg, Kathleen UMFC  Inland Emp  USA     
DNF Amistoso, Jeanne SFFC  Northern CA  USA  E17     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.